English (Visual Disorders)
lamellar macular hole [correct, noun]; LMH [correct, noun]; lamellar hole [correct, noun]
CONT: Lamellar macular hole (LMH) is a retinal condition characterized by a partial-thickness foveal defect with irregular edges.
French (Troubles de la vision)
trou maculaire lamellaire [correct, masculine noun]; TML [correct, masculine noun]; trou lamellaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trou maculaire lamellaire (TML) est caractérisé par une perte partielle de l'épaisseur fovéolaire à bords irréguliers.