English (Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining))
multiple-shot hole [correct]; multiple-blast hole [correct]
CONT: For modeling a production blast with multiple blast holes, a different seed waveform may be selected for a different blast hole according to the relative location of the blast hole to the point of interest ...
French (Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
trou de tir multiple [correct, masculine noun]