English (Aeroindustry)
dimpled hole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dimpled hole: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
trou embouti [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trou bordé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trou embouti; trou bordé : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.