English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hole broaching [correct, standardized]
OBS: hole broaching: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
brochage du trou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: brochage du trou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.