English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
filing hole
OBS: Holes punched in the file margin corresponding to the spacing of fastening devices in folders or files.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
trou de classement
OBS: Trous pratiqués dans la marge d'un document, correspondant aux dispositifs de fixation des classeurs ou des dossiers.