English (Landscape Architecture)
drainage hole [correct]
CONT: Plant containers .... Outdoor containers must have sufficient drainage holes to keep excess water from accumulating detrimentally.
French (Architecture paysagère)
trou de drainage [correct, masculine noun]; orifice d’évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'ils soient mobiles ou fixes, les récipients doivent toujours être drainés. Aussi : assurons-nous que le fond est régulièrement percé de trous de drainage (...)