English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; International Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
gerrymander an election [correct]
CONT: This would-be attempt to gerrymander an election shows our political masters are no better than banana republic despots who are so readily condemned by these very same politicians.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Relations internationales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
truquer les élections [correct]
CONT: Le Rassemblement démocratique du peuple camerounais (RDPC, le parti au pouvoir), a été accusé de truquer les élections.