English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
cavity absorber pipe [correct]; cavity type absorber pipe [correct]
CONT: ... it [may be] possible to achieve a concentration ratio close to the theoretical optimum if a flat absorber pipe or a cavity absorber pipe is employed.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
tube absorbeur creux [masculine noun]