English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
flat absorber pipe [correct]; flat type absorber pipe [correct]
CONT: ... it [may be] possible to achieve a concentration ratio close to the theoretical optimum if a flat absorber pipe or a cavity absorber pipe is employed.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
tube absorbeur plat [masculine noun]