English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
elliptic absorber pipe [correct]
CONT: Let us assume a reflector 5 m wide and an optimized geometrical concentration ratio of 90, using an elliptic absorber pipe with a short axis of 1.17 cm.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
tube d’absorption elliptique [masculine noun]