English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
amplifier tube [correct]; amplifying valve; amplifying tube
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
lampe amplificatrice [feminine noun]; tube amplificateur [masculine noun]; lampe d’amplification [feminine noun]; lampe d’amplificateur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo amplificador [correct, masculine noun]