English (Muscles and Tendons)
adductor tubercle of femur [correct]; adductor tubercle [correct]; tuberculum adductorium femoris [Latin]
DEF: A small tubercle from the upper part of the medial epicondyle of the femur, to which the tendon of the adductor magnus muscle is attached.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tubercule du grand adducteur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tubercule de l’adducteur [correct, masculine noun]; tuberculum adductorium [Latin]
DEF: Tubercule situé à l'extrémité inférieure de la crête de bifurcation inférieure de la ligne âpre du fémur.
OBS: «tubercule du grand adducteur» : Selon certains auteurs, ce terme appartiendrait à l'ancienne nomenclature.