English (The Nose (Medicine))
epiglottic tubercle [correct]; cushion of epiglottis [correct]; tuberculum epiglotticum [Latin]
DEF: A convexity at the lower part of the epiglottis over the upper part of the thyroepiglottic ligament.
French (Nez (Médecine))
tubercule de Czermak [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule épiglottique de Czermak [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule épiglottique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tuberculum epiglotticum [Latin]
DEF: Saillie occupant la partie moyenne de la convexité de la face laryngée de l'épiglotte.
OBS: Tubercule épiglottique, synonyme peu usité de tubercule de Czermak.