English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
interim guardianship order [correct]; order for interim guardianship [correct]; order of interim guardianship [correct]; interim wardship order [correct]; order for interim wardship [correct]; order of interim wardship [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance de tutelle provisoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance de tutelle provisoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).