English (International Public Law; Foreign Trade)
administering authority [correct]
CONT: The basis division between the United Nations and the administering authorities is that the former supervises, and the latter administer, the trust territories.
CONT: The trusteeship agreement shall in each case include the terms under which the trust territory will be administered and designate the authority which will exercise the administration of the trust territory. Such authority, hereinafter called the "administering authority", may be one or more States or the Organization itself.
French (Droit international public; Commerce extérieur)
autorité administrante [correct, feminine noun]; organe de tutelle [correct, feminine noun]; autorité chargée de l’administration [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accord de tutelle comprend, dans chaque cas, les conditions dans lesquelles le territoire sous tutelle sera administré et désigne l'autorité qui en assurera l'administration. Cette autorité, désignée ci-après par l'expression «autorité chargée de l'administration», peut être constituée par un ou plusieurs États ou par l'Organisation elle-même.
CONT: Les seules pétitions déclarées irrecevables ont été en pratique celles qui portaient sur des plaintes qui étaient soumises ou qui auraient pu être soumises à des tribunaux établis par l'autorité administrante.
OBS: autorité chargée de l'administration : Art. 81, Charte des Nations Unies.
OBS: autorité chargée de l'administration : Expression qui nous semble lourde. Il serait sans doute souhaitable d'employer «autorité administrante» comme le fait d'ailleurs M. Charles Rousseau, auteur spécialisé en droit international.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Comercio exterior)
autoridad administrativa [correct, feminine noun]