English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
testamentary guardianship [correct]
OBS: The statute of 12 Charles II, c. 24, s. 8, substituted for guardian for nurture a new form of guardianship known as testamentary guardianship. (Hull & Cullity, "Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice," 3rd ed., 1981, p. 352.)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
tutelle testamentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tutelle testamentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).