English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
supervising mission [correct]; career mission
CONT: In the event of conflict with the obligations to the supervising mission under this arrangement, the privacy laws of the country of the responsible mission will prevail.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
mission de tutelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mission dotée d'agents de carrière, par opposition à un consulat dirigé par un consul honoraire.