English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
guardianship of minors [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
tutelle des mineurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.