English (Family Law (common law); Health Law)
full guardianship of a person [correct, Ontario act]
CONT: The court may make an order for full guardianship of the person only if the court finds that the person is incapable in respect of all the functions referred to in section 45 [of the Substitute Decisions Act, 1992].
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
tutelle absolue d’une personne [correct, Ontario act, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal ne peut rendre une ordonnance de tutelle absolue de la personne que s’il constate que la personne est incapable à l’égard de toutes les fonctions visées à l’article 45 [de la Loi de 1992 sur la prise de décisions au nom d’autrui].