English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order for permanent guardianship [correct]; order for permanent wardship [correct]; order of permanent guardianship [correct]; order of permanent wardship [correct]; permanent guardianship order [correct]; permanent wardship order [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de tutelle permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance de tutelle permanente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).