English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
private guardianship order [correct]
CONT: A director may provide financial assistance in accordance with the regulations to a person who is made a private guardian of a child who was, at the time of making the private guardianship order, the subject of a permanent guardianship order or agreement.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance de tutelle privée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance de tutelle privée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).