English (Birds)
black hawk-eagle [correct]
DEF: A bird of the family Accipitridae.
French (Oiseaux)
aigle tyran [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; spizaète tyran [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aigle tyran : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.