English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
chronic leg ulcer [correct]; leg ulcer [correct]
DEF: Any long-standing slow-to-heal ulcer of the lower extremity, especially one due to occlusive disease of the arteries or veins, or varicose veins.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ulcère de jambe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] perte de substance des téguments, d'évolution chronique et récidivante, située au niveau des parties déclives des membres inférieurs, le plus souvent consécutive à un processus pathologique tissulaire de cause vasculaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
úlcera de pierna [correct, feminine noun]