English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Ulex europaeus extract
CONT: Ulex Europaeus Extract is an extract of the leaves, roots and stems of the furze, Ulex europaeus, Leguminosa. Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Ulex europaeus [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles, des racines et des tiges de l'ajonc, Ulex europaeus, Légumineuses. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Ulex europaeus : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.