English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
ultra-fast; ultra-high-speed
CONT: The ultra-fast computers were still being built with discrete components.
CONT: manufacturers of ultra-high-speed equipment may well refrain from using LSI in critical circuits.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
ultra-rapide [adjective]
CONT: Des moyens de sortie pour les résultats : perforatrices de cartes, enregistreurs de bandes, disques magnétiques, imprimantes ultra-rapides, mécanismes d'asservissement.