English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ultra-high release alpha-pinene [correct]; UHR alpha-pinene [correct]
CONT: Lindgren [insect] traps (12-funnel) were placed at each site and each trap was baited with either i ) ultra-high release ethanol + ultra-high release alpha-pinene, ii ) ultra-high release ethanol, or iii ) ConTech® 'Exotic Bark Beetle' lure (2-methyl-3-buten-2-ol, cis-verbenol, racemic ipsdienol).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-pinène à libération ultrarapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Pièges à insectes.] 12 entonnoirs ont été installés dans chacun des sites et appâtés avec un des attractifs suivants : i ) éthanol à libération ultrarapide + alpha-pinène à libération ultrarapide [...]