English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
state-of-the-art fighter aircraft
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
chasseur ultramoderne [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Livre blanc sur la défense, 1987, p. 3.