English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Bioengineering)
high speed centrifugation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Technique biologique)
centrifugation à grande vitesse [feminine noun]; centrifugation ultrarapide [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Bioingeniería)
centrifugación ultrarrápida [feminine noun]