English (Electronic Components; Electrical Engineering)
ultrasonic transducer [correct]
French (Composants électroniques; Électrotechnique)
transducteur ultrasonique [correct, masculine noun]; transducteur à ultrasons [correct, masculine noun]; transducteur ultrasonore [correct, masculine noun]