English (Emergency Management)
United Nations Disaster Assessment and Coordination team [correct]; UNDAC team [correct]
CONT: UNDAC teams can deploy at short notice (12-48 hours) anywhere in the world. They are provided free of charge to the disaster-affected country, and deployed upon the request of the United Nations resident or humanitarian coordinator and/or the affected government.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe des Nations Unies pour l’évaluation et la coordination en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; équipe UNDAC [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
Equipos permanentes de las Naciones Unidas de evaluación y coordinación de situaciones de desastre [masculine noun]