English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Rubber)
urethane rubber [correct]
CONT: Urethane rubber ... Broader Terms: Polyester rubber, Polyurethanes . Related Terms: Spandex fibers ... .
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc uréthanne [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc uréthane [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc d’uréthanne [correct, masculine noun]; caoutchouc d’uréthane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La graphie « uréthane » est la plus courante.