English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Federal Administration)
employment insurance emergency response benefit [correct]; EI ERB [correct]
CONT: ... in addition to the EI [employment insurance] program, Service Canada also delivered the Employment Insurance Emergency Response Benefit (EI ERB) using the same systems as those of the EI program.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration fédérale)
prestation d’assurance-emploi d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en plus du programme d'assurance-emploi, Service Canada a également offert la prestation d'assurance-emploi d'urgence en utilisant les mêmes systèmes que ceux du programme d'assurance-emploi.