English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography; Emergency Management)
emergency service boundary [correct]; ESB [correct]
CONT: Emergency service boundaries (ESBs) define the geographic area of responsibility of an emergency service agency: fire, emergency medical service (EMS) and/or law enforcement.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique; Gestion des urgences)
limite des services d’urgence [feminine noun]; LSU [feminine noun]