English (Protection of Life; Emergency Management; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
personal emergency evacuation plan [correct]; PEEP [correct]; personal evacuation plan [correct]; personalized evacuation plan [correct]; individual emergency evacuation plan
CONT: A personal emergency evacuation plan (PEEP) is a bespoke [evacuation plan] for an individual who may have difficulties evacuating a building to a place of safety without support or assistance from others.
OBS: A personal emergency evacuation plan (PEEP) ... focuses on the unique needs and considerations of individuals with disabilities, mobility issues, or impairments that may hinder their ability to evacuate a building unaided.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
plan d’évacuation d’urgence personnel [correct, masculine noun]; PEUP [masculine noun]; PEEP [masculine noun]; plan d’évacuation personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les PEUP devraient être adaptés à l'individu et devraient donner des explications claires sur la procédure d'évacuation.