English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical emergency response team [correct]; MERT [correct]; emergency medical response team
CONT: [A] MERT can be defined as a multi-disciplinary medical team providing hospital level care to the patient, in flight and while transporting them to definitive care.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
équipe d’intervention médicale d’urgence [feminine noun]; EIMU [feminine noun]