English (Emergency Management; Air Transport)
aircraft emergency [correct, standardized]
DEF: A situation that places an aircraft in a state of danger.
OBS: aircraft emergency: designation and definition standardized by by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Transport aérien)
aéronef en état d’urgence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle un aéronef se trouve lorsqu'il est en danger.
OBS: aéronef en état d'urgence : désignation et définition normalisées par le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Transporte aéreo)
aeronave en emergencia [correct, feminine noun]