English (Emergency Management; Business and Administrative Documents)
emergency response plan [correct, standardized, officially approved]; ERP [correct, officially approved]; emergency response assistance plan [correct, officially approved]; ERAP [correct, officially approved]; ERAP; response plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: An emergency plan that describes actions and procedures that apply to the response phase of emergency management.
CONT: The carrier's emergency response plan includes mutual aid agreements, an incident command structure, and coordination procedures with provincial, [Northwest Territories] and federal regulators.
OBS: emergency response plan; response plan: designations and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: emergency response plan; response plan: designations and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: emergency response plan; ERP; emergency response assistance plan; ERAP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des urgences; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
plan d’intervention d’urgence [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; PIU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan d’intervention [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan d'urgence qui décrit les mesures et les procédures qui s'appliquent à la phase d'intervention de la gestion des urgences.
CONT: Le plan d'intervention d'urgence du transporteur comprend des accords d'aide mutuelle, une structure de commandement liée aux interventions et des procédures de coordination avec les organismes de réglementation provinciaux, fédéraux et ceux des [Territoires du Nord-Ouest].
OBS: plan d'intervention d'urgence; plan d'intervention : désignations et définition normalisées par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: plan d'intervention d'urgence; plan d'intervention : désignations et définition normalisées par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: plan d'intervention d'urgence; PIU : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
plan de respuesta a emergencias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de políticas, organizaciones y métodos que indican la manera de enfrentar una situación de emergencia en lo general y en lo particular, en sus distintas fases.