English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Broadcasting; Protection of Life)
emergency radio station [correct]; emergency broadcasting station [correct]; emergency broadcast radio station [correct]
CONT: The emergency broadcasting station used by the City of Saint Paul is WCCO Radio, 830 AM on the radio dial.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiodiffusion; Sécurité des personnes)
station de radiodiffusion d’urgence [feminine noun]; station de radio d’urgence [feminine noun]