English (Cartography; Emergency Management; Security)
emergency service zone [correct]; ESZ [correct]
DEF: A defined geographical area that represents the overlapping coverage areas of a specific combination of emergency service agencies.
French (Cartographie; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité)
zone de service d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; ZSU [correct, feminine noun]