English (Telephone Services; Telephone Switching; Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
emergency service routing digit [correct]; ESRD [correct]
CONT: An ESRD is a 10-digit line number in the format of NPA-N11-XXXX. ESRDs are used for the purpose of providing wireless enhanced [911] services in Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques; Commutation téléphonique; Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
chiffre d’acheminement des services d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; CASU [correct, masculine noun]