English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Emergency Management)
on-scene control emergency response [correct]; OSCER [correct]
OBS: [The OSCER provides] CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] domestic airfields with a response vehicle for on scene management control and emergency response.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Gestion des urgences)
contrôle sur place des interventions en cas d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]