English (Government Contracts; Emergency Management)
emergency procurement [correct]
CONT: Some of the common challenges associated with emergency procurement include time constraints, disrupted supply chains, reduced resources and increased demand for certain goods ...
French (Marchés publics; Gestion des urgences)
approvisionnement d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les défis courants associés à l'approvisionnement d'urgence, on peut citer les contraintes de temps, les chaînes d'approvisionnement perturbées, les ressources réduites et la demande accrue pour certains biens.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Gestión de emergencias)
adquisición urgente [feminine noun]