English (Government Contracts; Risks and Threats (Security))
emergency contracting limit [correct]; emergency limit [correct]
CONT: Emergency contracting limits are supplementary to basic and exceptional limits.
French (Marchés publics; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
limite contractuelle en cas d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; limite contractuelle d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les limites contractuelles d'urgence sont complémentaires aux limites de base et exceptionnelles.