English (Supply (Military))
emergency replenishment [correct]
OBS: emergency replenishment: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
ravitaillement d’urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ravitaillement d'urgence : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
OBS: ravitaillement d'urgence : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.