English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
emergent care [correct]
DEF: Care given to patients who require immediate medical intervention. Any delay in the provision of treatment will threaten life or limb.
OBS: See "urgent care".
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins très urgents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins de première urgence [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins d’extrême urgence [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins d’urgence majeure [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
atención de extrema urgencia [feminine noun]