English (Security; Military (General))
crash-action plan
CONT: The process of increasing readiness will form part of crash-action plan for the continuity of government progress non under preparation by Canada EMO.
French (Sécurité; Militaire (Généralités))
mesure d’extrême urgence [feminine noun]
CONT: Les projets de mesure d'extrême urgence, que l'OIU du Canada élabore actuellement en suivant le programme visant à assurer le fonctionnement interrompu du gouvernement. [...]