English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data use identifier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A title or name specifying the use of data items to form a data element. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: data use identifier: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identificateur d’utilisation de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Étiquette ou nom précisant l'emploi de données élémentaires pour former un élément d'information. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: identificateur d'utilisation de données : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).