English (Optics; Air Transport)
spectrum-efficient operation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spectrum-efficient operation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Optique; Transport aérien)
utilisation efficace du spectre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: utilisation efficace du spectre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Óptica; Transporte aéreo)
uso eficiente del espectro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: uso eficiente del espectro: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional.