English (Environmental Economics; Phraseology)
use of energy [correct]
OBS: use of energy: term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada, and extracted from its 2001 Annual Report.
French (Économie environnementale; Phraséologie)
utilisation d'énergie [correct]
OBS: utilisation d'énergie : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada, et tiré de son rapport annuel de 2001.