English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
end-use characteristics [correct, plural]
CONT: Each class of wheat has specific end-use characteristics and a unique kernel configuration based on size, shape and colour. There is a very close link between what the wheat looks like and the end-use quality characteristics.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
caractéristiques d’utilisation finale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Chaque classe de blé a ses propres caractéristiques d'utilisation finale et une morphologie de grain particulière, déterminée par sa grosseur, sa forme et sa couleur. L'apparence du blé a des liens étroits avec ses caractéristiques qualitatives d'utilisation finale.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
características de uso final [correct, feminine noun]