English (Government Contracts)
multi-use list [correct]; MUL [correct]
CONT: As a way of reducing the overheads and resources required for a tendering process, some departments have implemented multi-use lists (MUL) for commonly procured goods and services. These lists tend to be open for around 2-5 years and in most cases require a fairly simple application to become a member.
French (Marchés publics)
liste à utilisation multiple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «liste à utilisation multiple» s'entend d'une liste de fournisseurs dont une entité contractante a déterminé qu'ils satisfaisaient aux conditions d'inscription sur cette liste, et que ladite entité entend utiliser plus d'une fois […]