English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
cross utilization [correct]
OBS: of inspectors
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
utilisation mixte [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation multiple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des inspecteurs, de sorte qu'ils peuvent contrôler divers produits, p. ex. lait, viande