English (Rules of Court)
proof of user [correct]
CONT: In any action or proceeding where non-user described in subsection (1) is alleged, proof of user lies on the association.
French (Règles de procédure)
preuve d’utilisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans toute action ou procédure ou le défaut d'utilisation visé au paragraphe (1) est invoquée, la preuve de l'utilisation incombe à l'association.