English (Telecommunications)
spectrum efficiency [correct]; spectral efficiency [correct]; rational spectrum utilization; economic spectrum utilization
French (Télécommunications)
efficacité d’utilisation du spectre [correct, feminine noun]; rendement spectral [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation rationnelle du spectre [correct, feminine noun]; rendement hertzien [masculine noun]
OBS: Au sujet du spectre d'un appareil, d'un réseau, etc.