English (Road Construction)
soil use table [correct]
DEF: A table used to establish the conditions of use in fill, in capping layers or to [spoiled soils] arising from excavation or borrow pits.
OBS: soil use table: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
tableau des conditions d’utilisation des sols [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau définissant les conditions d'emploi en remblai, en couche de forme, ou en décharge des sols provenant de déblais ou d'emprunts.
OBS: tableau des conditions d'utilisation des sols : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.