English (Internet and Telematics)
model user [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
OBS: model user: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur modèle [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice modèle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
OBS: utilisateur modèle; utilisatrice modèle : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
usuario modelo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).