English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
isolating valve [correct]
OBS: When the extraction is made by pumping, the electropumping set ... comprises two delivery pipes, each fitted with an isolating valve allowing to carry the sludge extracted from the clarifier ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
vanne d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas d'une extraction par pompage, le groupe électropompe [...] comporte deux tuyauteries de refoulement, chacune équipée d'une vanne d'isolement qui permet de diriger les boues extraites du décanteur [...]