English (Aeroindustry)
pneumatic bleed supply control valve [correct]; air bleed valve [correct]; bleed valve [correct]; bleed air valve [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vanne de régulation d’air de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vanne de prélèvement d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.