English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
LAV combat training [correct]; light armoured vehicle combat training [correct]
CONT: LAV combat training must be continuous and well-designed if units are to improve and sustain combat proficiency (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
instruction de combat sur le VBL [correct, masculine noun]; instruction de combat sur le véhicule blindé léger [correct, masculine noun]