English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
LAV gunnery skills test [correct]; light armoured vehicle gunnery skills test [correct]
OBS: (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
test d’aptitude au tir sur le VBL [correct, masculine noun]; test d’aptitude au tir sur le véhicule blindé léger [correct, masculine noun]