English (Special Road Transport; Applications of Automation; Internet and Telematics)
connected and automated vehicle technology [correct, noun]; CAV technology [correct, noun]
CONT: CAV [connected and automated vehicle] technologies include vehicle-to-infrastructure (V2I) and vehicle-to-vehicle (V2V) technologies, using wireless exchange of data to allow vehicles to communicate between one another and with the roadway infrastructure.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Automatisation et applications; Internet et télématique)
technologie des véhicules connectés et automatisés [correct, feminine noun]; technologie des VCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec les applications urbaines et routières, la technologie des VCA [véhicules connectés et automatisés] est de plus en plus largement introduite dans une variété de secteurs industriels comme l'exploitation minière, forestière, pétrolière et gazière.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera especial; Automatización y aplicaciones; Internet y telemática)
tecnología de vehículos conectados y automatizados [correct, feminine noun]