English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Spacecraft)
shutdown command valve [correct]
OBS
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Engins spatiaux)
vanne de commande d’arrêt [feminine noun]; VCA [feminine noun]