English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Military Transportation)
maintenance and recovery vehicle [correct]; MRV [correct]
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Transport militaire)
véhicule de dépannage et d’entretien [masculine noun]; VDE [masculine noun]