English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits)
voluntary departure plan [correct, NATO]; VDP [correct, NATO]; voluntary separation plan [correct]
OBS: Workforce adjustment terminology.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux)
plan de départ volontaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; VDP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Terminologie relative au réaménagement des effectifs.