English (Recipes)
veal rissole [correct]
OBS: Rissole: A type of food made from meat or vegetables cut into small pieces and then pressed together and cooked in fat.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
rissole de veau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Glossaire-16