English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cattle Raising)
bob veal [correct]
DEF: The flesh of an unborn or newborn calf, used for food.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des bovins)
viande de jeune veau [proposal, feminine noun]