English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
hutch housing system [correct]
CONT: The management pattern on all farms was similar and the calves were kept individually in covered housing facilities (stalls or cages) or outdoors (hutch housing system) and received 4 liters of milk or milk substitute per day divided into two meals, in addition to water and pelleted feed ad libitum.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
niches à veau [masculine noun]; huche individuelle à veau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de ganado bovino)
sistema de cobertizos [proposal, masculine noun]