English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes)
veal shank [correct]
DEF: The lower part of a leg of veal, from the line of the body to the knuckle.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine)
jarret de veau [correct, masculine noun]