English (Cattle Raising)
feeder calf [correct]; fattening calf
CONT: A feeder calf is defined by the University of Kentucky as a steer or heifer weighing between 800 to 1,000 pounds and is one to two years of age. Feeders are usually stockers that are sold to feedyards for further weight gain.
French (Élevage des bovins)
veau d’engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre le lait, les veaux d'engraissement ne reçoivent que du fourrage grossier.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
ternero de engorde [masculine noun]