English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
veal tenderloin [correct]
CONT: The veal tenderloin is sold as either the tenderloin butt or a full tenderloin. It can be cut into medallions or roasted whole. The veal tenderloin is extremely tender, and its medallions are often pan seared, almost like scallop.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
filet de veau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le filet de veau se savoure nature, mariné ou farci. Il est délicieux accompagné de légumes, de riz, de pâtes ou de pommes de terre. Les restes de filet de veau sont tout indiqués pour préparer de succulents sandwichs, des salades ou des plats de pâtes.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
solomillo de ternera [correct, masculine noun]