English (Cattle Raising; Meats and Meat Industries)
veal calf [correct]; vealer
CONT: Veal calves are usually separated from the cows within 3 days after birth, allowing for control of diseases and monitoring the dairy cow for udder problems.
French (Élevage des bovins; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
veau de boucherie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Veau élevé et vendu pour la boucherie.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
ternero recental [correct, masculine noun]