English (Cattle Raising)
suckling calf [correct]; nursed calf [correct]; calf at foot [correct]; calf at side [correct]
French (Élevage des bovins)
veau au pis [correct, masculine noun]; veau sous la mère [correct, masculine noun]; veau élevé sous la mère [correct, masculine noun]