English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical error budget [correct]; VEB [correct]
DEF: A set of allowable values that contribute to the total error associated with a VNAV [vertical navigation] system.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
bilan d’erreurs verticales [correct, masculine noun]; VEB [correct, masculine noun]