English (Risks and Threats (Security); Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
Canadian extremist traveller [correct]; CET [correct]
CONT: CETs ... are people who hold Canadian citizenship, permanent residency or a valid visa for Canada and who are suspected of having travelled abroad to engage in terrorism-related activities.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
voyageur extrémiste canadien [correct, masculine noun]; VEC [correct, masculine noun]; voyageuse extrémiste canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; VEC [correct, feminine noun]; VEC
CONT: Les VEC sont des citoyens canadiens, des résidents permanents ou des détenteurs d'un visa valide qui sont soupçonnés de s'être rendus à l'étranger pour participer à des activités liées au terrorisme.