English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
axial vector [correct, standardized]
OBS: axial vector: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
vecteur axial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: vecteur axial : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Geometría descriptiva; Física; Metrología y unidades de medida)
vector axial [correct, masculine noun]