English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
stationary bicycle [correct]; exercise bicycle [correct]; stationary cycle [correct]; stationary bike [correct]; exercise bike [correct]
DEF: An exercise machine, usually with one wheel, that has an adjustable tension control that allows the exerciser to increase resistance; excellent for improving leg strength and cardiovascular fitness.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
vélo d’exercice [correct, masculine noun]; vélo stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]; bicyclette stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]; vélo d'appartement [correct, masculine noun]; bicyclette d’appartement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil stationnaire à une roue pour exercices des membres inférieurs.
OBS: Il est parfois muni d'un indicateur de vitesse, d'un odomètre et d'une résistance réglable.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
bicicleta estacionaria [correct, feminine noun]