English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
upright exercise bike [correct]; standard exercise bike [correct]
CONT: A standard or upright exercise bike is set up like a traditional bicycle, with the pedals directly underneath your hips and elevated handlebars that ensure you cycle with a straight back.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
vélo d’exercice ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; vélo vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vélos d'exercice ordinaires, ou vélos verticaux, ont la même configuration que les vélos traditionnels, avec des pédales situées directement sous les hanches et un guidon surélevé qui font en sorte que vous vous tenez le dos droit.