English (Cycling)
mountain biking [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in riding a mountain bike over varying terrains.
French (Cyclisme)
vélo de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à circuler à vélo de montagne sur divers types de terrains.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
ciclismo de montaña [correct, masculine noun]; ciclomontañismo [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]