English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Econometrics)
velocity of circulation [correct]; velocity of circulation of money [correct]; velocity of money [correct]; transaction velocity [correct]
DEF: The average number of times a measure of money (as captured, for instance, by a monetary aggregate) turns over within a specified period of time.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économétrie)
vitesse de circulation de la monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de circulation des capitaux [feminine noun]; vitesse de circulation [feminine noun]; vélocité de la monnaie [anglicism, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Econometría)
velocidad de transacción del dinero [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de transacción [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de las operaciones monetarias [feminine noun]
DEF: Razón del total de operaciones monetarias durante un período a la cantidad de dinero.