English (Animal Diseases)
viscerotropic velogenic Newcastle disease [correct]; VVND [correct]
OBS: A severe virus disease of poultry.
OBS: The [Newcastle] disease is classified, on epidemiological grounds, into velogenic (peracute), mesogenic (acute) and lentogenic (subacute) forms, which are caused by viruses with a corresponding variation in virulence.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie de Newcastle viscérotropique vélogénique [correct, feminine noun]; MNVV [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Newcastle vélogène viscérotrope [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Grave maladie à virus de la volaille.