English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple stonecrop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Crassulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orpin velu [correct, masculine noun]; orpin pubescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Crassulaceae.