English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
red-mouth bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet à pied velu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.