English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
etowah painted buckeye [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Hippocastanaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
marronnier des forêts var. velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Hippocastanacées.