English (Finance)
monetary [correct]
CONT: Societal Costs Benefit Analysis is an evaluation method in which an as much as possible quantified overview is provided from the societal monetary (expressed in money) and non-monetary (not expressed or expressible in money) costs and positive and negative effects (benefits) on a longer period regarding various (alternative) measures.
French (Finances)
vénal [correct, adjective]; en numéraire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Exprimé en argent, par exemple la valeur vénale d'un bien ou une erreur en numéraire.