English (Egg Industry)
nest run egg [correct]
DEF: An ungraded egg taken directly from the nest.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œuf tout venant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf provenant directement du nid et pas encore classé ni calibré.