English (Public Sector Budgeting)
revenue offsetting expenditure
OBS: revenue offsetting expenditure: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
recettes venant en atténuation des dépenses [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: recettes venant en atténuation des dépenses : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.