English (Epidemiology; Health Institutions)
directional inward airflow [correct]
OBS: Ideally, the laboratory should be provided with directional inward airflow, which is maintained at all times.
French (Épidémiologie; Établissements de santé)
air venant de l'extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Idéalement, le laboratoire devrait être alimenté en tout temps par de l'air venant de l'extérieur.